Committees, Programs & Sections

Bench and Bar

NamePositionTerm Expires
Mr. David B. BellCochairperson2014
Hon. Robert W. Chasteen, Jr.Cochairperson2014
Ms. Katherine Lee McArthurCo-Vice Chairperson2014
Judge Tilman Eugene Self, IIICo-Vice Chairperson2014
Hon. John H. Bailey, Jr.Judges2014
Hon. Eugene Malone BentonJudges2014
Hon. James G. BodifordJudges2014
Hon. William T. BoyettJudges2014
Mr. Jonathan Kevin ChasonJudges2014
Hon. Daniel M. Coursey, Jr.Judges2014
Ms. Melanie B. CrossJudges2014
Mr. Raymond E. GeorgeJudges2014
Hon. James E. HardyJudges2014
Mr. Neal Jackson HarrisJudges2014
Hon. G. Conley IngramJudges2014
Hon. Sylvia Lark IngramJudges2014
Hon. Sheryl B. JollyJudges2014
Judge Michael L. KarpfJudges2014
Hon. George H. KreegerJudges2014
Ms. Shawn Ellen LaGruaJudges2014
Hon. Jeffery Scott MalcomJudges2014
Judge Arch W. McGarityJudges2014
Hon. H. Arthur McLaneJudges2014
Hon. T. Penn McWhorterJudges2014
Hon. John E. Morse, Jr.Judges2014
Hon. G. Carey Nelson, IIIJudges2014
Hon. Bonnie Chessher OliverJudges2014
Hon. J. Carlisle OverstreetJudges2014
Hon. Carson Dane PerkinsJudges2014
Judge A. Gregory PooleJudges2014
Hon. J. Richard Porter, IIIJudges2014
Hon. William C. RumerJudges2014
Hon. F. Larry SalmonJudges2014
Ms. Kathryn McCart SchraderJudges2014
Hon. J. Stephen SchusterJudges2014
Hon. Wendy L. ShoobJudges2014
Judge John T. SimpsonJudges2014
Hon. William James Sizemore, Jr.Judges2014
Hon. Lawton E. StephensJudges2014
Mr. Timothy Richard WalmsleyJudges2014
Ms. Stacey Yvonne AbramsLawyers2014
Mr. Eric Alvin BallingerLawyers2014
Mr. James H. Bisson, IIILawyers2014
Mr. Ivy Neal CadleLawyers2014
Mr. Thomas C. Chambers, IIILawyers2014
Mr. Cale Howard ConleyLawyers2014
Mr. Charles Madden Cork, IIILawyers2014
Mr. Jason Lance CrawfordLawyers2014
Ms. Chloe Elodie DallaireLawyers2014
Mr. Mark W. ForslingLawyers2014
Ms. Laverne Lewis GaskinsLawyers2014
Mr. Travis Carlisle HargroveLawyers2014
Hon. Render Max Heard, Jr.Lawyers2014
Ms. Donna Stanaland HixLawyers2014
Mr. Charles D. JonesLawyers2014
Mr. Lance D. LourieLawyers2014
Ms. Anna Patricia MarcucciLawyers2014
Mr. Andrew H. MarshallLawyers2014
Mr. Jacob D. MasseeLawyers2014
Ms. Leigh Martin MayLawyers2014
Mr. Brad Joseph McFallLawyers2014
Mr. Mathew G. NasrallahLawyers2014
Ms. Ann-Margaret PerkinsLawyers2014
Mr. Will H. Pickett, Jr.Lawyers2014
Mr. Robert Harris Smalley, IIILawyers2014
Mr. John Elwin Stell, Jr.Lawyers2014
Ms. Sandra Heath TaylorLawyers2014
Mr. James Charles ThorntonLawyers2014
Mr. Paul H. ThrelkeldLawyers2014
Mr. Scott Reed TolbertLawyers2014
Mr. Thomas W. TuckerLawyers2014
Ms. Lee Tarte WallaceLawyers2014
Ms. Margaret Gettle WashburnLawyers2014
Ms. Katherine K. WoodLawyers2014
Mr. Brian DeVoe RogersExecutive Committee Liaison2014
Ms. Cynthia Hinrichs ClantonAdvisor2014
Prof. Avarita L. HansonAdvisor2014
Ms. Sarah Evans LockwoodAdvisor2014
Ms. Marla MooreAdvisor2014
Hon. Hugh P. ThompsonSupreme Court of Georgia2014
Hon. Herbert E. PhippsCourt of Appeals of Georgia2014
Hon. Louisa AbbotCouncil of Superior Court Judges2014
Hon. Linda S. CowenCouncil of State Court Judges2014
Ms. Robin West ShearerCouncil of Juvenile Court Judges2014
Ms. Kelley Smith PowellCouncil of Probate Court Judges2014
Ms. Betsey KidwellCouncil of Magistrate Court Judges2014
Mr. James Morgan Anderson, IIICouncil of Municipal Court Judges2014
Ms. Sharon L. BryantStaff Liaison2014