Committees, Programs & Sections

Bench and Bar

NamePositionTerm Expires
Mr. David B. BellCochairperson2016
Ms. Katherine Lee McArthurCo-Vice Chairperson2016
Mr. Eric Alvin BallingerLawyers2016
Mr. James H. Bisson, IIILawyers2016
Mr. Ivy Neal CadleLawyers2016
Mr. Thomas C. Chambers, IIILawyers2016
Mr. Cale Howard ConleyLawyers2016
Mr. Charles Madden Cork, IIILawyers2016
Mr. Jason Lance CrawfordLawyers2016
Ms. Chloe Elodie DallaireLawyers2016
Ms. Yenniffer Steffany DelgadoLawyers2016
Mr. Mark W. ForslingLawyers2016
Ms. Laverne Lewis GaskinsLawyers2016
Mr. Travis Carlisle HargroveLawyers2016
Hon. Render Max Heard, Jr.Lawyers2016
Mr. Edward P. HudsonLawyers2016
Mr. Charles D. JonesLawyers2016
Mr. Lance D. LourieLawyers2016
Ms. Anna Patricia MarcucciLawyers2016
Mr. Andrew H. MarshallLawyers2016
Judge Leigh Martin MayLawyers2016
Mr. Brad Joseph McFallLawyers2016
Mr. Mathew G. NasrallahLawyers2016
Ms. Ann-Margaret PerkinsLawyers2016
Mr. Will H. Pickett, Jr.Lawyers2016
Ms. Lisa R. ReevesLawyers2016
Mr. Robert Harris Smalley, IIILawyers2016
Mr. John Elwin Stell, Jr.Lawyers2016
Mr. Andrew Alexander StulceLawyers2016
Ms. Sandra Heath TaylorLawyers2016
Mr. James Charles ThorntonLawyers2016
Mr. Scott Reed TolbertLawyers2016
Mr. Thomas W. TuckerLawyers2016
Ms. Lee Tarte WallaceLawyers2016
Ms. Margaret Gettle WashburnLawyers2016
Ms. Katherine K. WoodLawyers2016
Mr. Brian DeVoe RogersExecutive Committee Liaison2016
Ms. Cynthia Hinrichs ClantonAdvisor2016
Prof. Avarita L. HansonAdvisor2016
Ms. Sarah Evans LockwoodAdvisor2016
Hon. Hugh P. ThompsonSupreme Court of Georgia2016
Hon. Herbert E. PhippsCourt of Appeals of Georgia2016
Hon. Brenda S. WeaverCouncil of Superior Court Judges2016
Judge Wayne M. PurdomCouncil of State Court Judges2016
Judge John Benjamin SumnerCouncil of Juvenile Court Judges2016
Mr. Donald E. Wilkes, Jr.Council of Probate Court Judges2016
Mr. Robert E. TurnerCouncil of Magistrate Court Judges2016
Ms. Leslie Spornberger JonesCouncil of Municipal Court Judges2016
Ms. Sharon L. BryantStaff Liaison2016