Committees, Programs & Sections

Legislation, Advisory Committee on

NamePositionTerm Expires
Mr. Daniel Brent SnipesChairperson2014
Ms. Dawn M. JonesVice Chairperson2016
Mr. Eric Alvin BallingerMember2016
Mr. Joshua Clark BellMember2014
Judge Diane E. BessenMember2014
Mr. Thomas Reuben Burnside, IIIMember2015
Mr. Ivy Neal CadleMember2015
Mr. Stephen Clay CarterMember2014
Mr. Dennis T. CatheyMember2014
Mr. John Christopher ClarkMember2014
Mr. William Thomas ClarkMember2014
Ms. Susan Warren CoxMember2014
Mr. Joseph West DentMember2014
Mr. Foy R. DevineMember2014
Mr. Andrew B. FlakeMember2014
Mr. Michael G. GeoffroyMember2014
Ms. Patricia Anne GorhamMember2014
Mr. Bert Seth Harp, Jr.Member2014
Mr. Lawton Chad Heard, Jr.Member2014
Hon. Render Max Heard, Jr.Member2014
Ms. Donna Stanaland HixMember2014
Mr. Kenneth Bryant Hodges, IIIMember2014
Ms. Amy Viera HowellMember2014
Mr. Curtis Stephen JenkinsMember2014
Ms. Kelly J. KoelkerMember2014
Ms. Letitia A. McDonaldMember2014
Mr. Mathew G. NasrallahMember2014
Mr. Patrick T. O'ConnorMember2014
Ms. Mary Margaret OliverMember2014
Mr. Jonathan B. PannellMember2014
Mr. Jonathan Andrew PopeMember2014
Hon. William C. RumerMember2014
Mr. Dennis C. SandersMember2014
Hon. J. Stephen SchusterMember2014
Mr. Jason Matthew ShepherdMember2014
Hon. Philip C. SmithMember2014
Hon. Lawton E. StephensMember2014
Mr. Frank B. StricklandMember2014
Mr. John E. TaylorMember2016
Mr. Carl Robert VarnedoeMember2015
Mr. J. Henry Walker, IVMember2014
Ms. Lyle Griffin WarshauerMember2014
Ms. Nancy Jean WhaleyMember2014
Mr. Brian DeVoe RogersExecutive Committee Liaison2014
Mr. Charles Lucius RuffinExecutive Committee Liaison2014
Mr. Steven GottliebAdvisor2014
Hon. Adele P. GrubbsAdvisor2014
Hon. P. Harris HinesAdvisor2014
Ms. Phyllis J. HolmenAdvisor2014
Mr. Nicholas C. MoraitakisAdvisor2014
Hon. Louisa AbbotLiaison2014
Hon. Linda S. CowenLiaison2014
Mr. Eric Joseph JohnLiaison2014
Hon. David Todd MarkleLiaison2014
Mr. Joshua Robert McKoonLiaison2014
Mr. Wendell K. WillardLiaison2014
Mr. Jim CollinsLegislative Representatives2014
Mr. Roy Brant RobinsonLegislative Representatives2014
Mr. Russell N. Sewell, Jr.Legislative Representatives2014
Ms. Meredith M. WeaverLegislative Representatives2014
Mr. Zach JohnsonLegisative Grassroots Coordinator2014