Committees, Programs & Sections

Bench and Bar

NamePositionTerm Expires
Mr. David B. BellCochairperson2017
Hon. Robert W. Chasteen, Jr.Cochairperson2017
Ms. Laverne Lewis GaskinsCo-Vice Chairperson2017
Hon. Sheryl B. JollyCo-Vice Chairperson2017
Hon. William T. BoyettJudges2017
Hon. Christopher Samuel BrasherJudges2017
Hon. Alison Teresa BurlesonJudges2017
Hon. Jonathan Kevin ChasonJudges2017
Hon. Arthur W. FudgerJudges2017
Hon. Donald W. GillisJudges2017
Hon. John James GogerJudges2017
Hon. William Grady Hamrick, IIIJudges2017
Hon. James E. HardyJudges2017
Hon. Neal Jackson HarrisJudges2017
Hon. Jon Franklin HeltonJudges2017
Hon. Sylvia Lark IngramJudges2017
Hon. Charles Michael JohnsonJudges2017
Hon. George H. KreegerJudges2017
Hon. Shawn Ellen LaGruaJudges2017
Hon. Robert Dale Leonard, IIJudges2017
Hon. Jeffery Scott MalcomJudges2017
Hon. Ellen McElyeaJudges2017
Hon. Arch W. McGarityJudges2017
Hon. H. Arthur McLaneJudges2017
Hon. John E. Morse, Jr.Judges2017
Hon. G. Carey Nelson, IIIJudges2017
Hon. Henry M. NewkirkJudges2017
Hon. Bonnie Chessher OliverJudges2017
Hon. Carson Dane PerkinsJudges2017
Hon. A. Gregory PooleJudges2017
Hon. J. Richard Porter, IIIJudges2017
Hon. John Carswell PridgenJudges2017
Hon. William Travis SakrisonJudges2017
Hon. F. Larry SalmonJudges2017
Hon. J. Stephen SchusterJudges2017
Hon. Tilman Eugene Self, IIIJudges2017
Hon. John T. SimpsonJudges2017
Hon. William James Sizemore, Jr.Judges2017
Hon. R. Rucker SmithJudges2017
Hon. Lawton E. StephensJudges2017
Mr. Timothy Richard WalmsleyJudges2017
Mr. Kent Edward AltomLawyer2017
Ms. Mecca Shali AndersonLawyer2017
Mr. James H. Bisson, IIILawyer2017
Mr. James B. Blackburn, Jr.Lawyer2017
Mr. Ivy Neal CadleLawyer2017
Mr. Cale Howard ConleyLawyer2017
Mr. Charles Madden Cork, IIILawyer2017
Mr. Lance Dene CrawfordLawyer2017
Ms. Chloe Elodie DallaireLawyer2017
Ms. Rachel Young FieldsLawyer2017
Mr. Gary Stuart FreedLawyer2017
Mr. William C. GentryLawyer2017
Mr. Travis Carlisle HargroveLawyer2017
Mr. Edward P. HudsonLawyer2017
Mr. William J. HunterLawyer2017
Mr. Charles D. JonesLawyer2017
Mr. Halsey George Knapp, Jr.Lawyer2017
Ms. Anna Patricia MarcucciLawyer2017
Mr. Andrew H. MarshallLawyer2017
Mr. Brad Joseph McFallLawyer2017
Mr. Mathew G. NasrallahLawyer2017
Mr. Sam G. NicholsonLawyer2017
Ms. Ann-Margaret PerkinsLawyer2017
Mr. Will H. Pickett, Jr.Lawyer2017
Ms. Lisa R. ReevesLawyer2017
Mr. Finnis Kevin SalmonLawyer2017
Mr. Robert Harris Smalley, IIILawyer2017
Mr. John Elwin Stell, Jr.Lawyer2017
Mr. James Warren Tarlton, IVLawyer2017
Ms. Sandra Heath TaylorLawyer2017
Mr. James Charles ThorntonLawyer2017
Mr. Scott Reed TolbertLawyer2017
Mr. Thomas W. TuckerLawyer2017
Mr. Jeffrey S. WardLawyer2017
Ms. Margaret Gettle WashburnLawyer2017
Mr. Brian DeVoe RogersExecutive Committee Liaison2017
Ms. Cynthia Hinrichs ClantonAdvisor2017
Prof. Avarita L. HansonAdvisor2017
Ms. Sarah Evans LockwoodAdvisor2017
Hon. Keith Robert BlackwellSupreme Court of Georgia2017
Hon. Sara Lynn DoyleCourt of Appeals of Georgia2017
Hon. Horace Jerome Johnson, Jr.Council of Superior Court Judges2017
Hon. Richard A. SlabyCouncil of State Court Judges2017
Mr. Benjamin P. BrinsonCouncil of Juvenile Court Judges2017
Ms. Alice Wheatley PadgettCouncil of Probate Court Judges2017
Ms. Kristina Hammer BlumCouncil of Magistrate Court Judges2017
Hon. Gary E. JacksonCouncil of Municipal Court Judges2017
Mr. Jeffrey Reese DavisStaff Liaison2017
Ms. Christine Butcher HayesStaff Liaison2017