Committees, Programs & Sections

Bench and Bar

NamePositionTerm Expires
Mr. David B. BellCochairperson2017
Hon. Robert W. Chasteen, Jr.Cochairperson2017
Ms. Laverne Lewis GaskinsCo-Vice Chairperson2017
Hon. Sheryl B. JollyCo-Vice Chairperson2017
Hon. William T. BoyettJudges2017
Hon. Christopher Samuel BrasherJudges2017
Hon. Alison Teresa BurlesonJudges2017
Hon. Jonathan Kevin ChasonJudges2017
Hon. Arthur W. FudgerJudges2017
Hon. Donald W. GillisJudges2017
Hon. John James GogerJudges2017
Hon. William Grady Hamrick, IIIJudges2017
Hon. James E. HardyJudges2017
Hon. Neal Jackson HarrisJudges2017
Hon. Jon Franklin HeltonJudges2017
Hon. Sylvia Lark IngramJudges2017
Hon. Charles Michael JohnsonJudges2017
Hon. George H. KreegerJudges2017
Hon. Shawn Ellen LaGruaJudges2017
Hon. Robert Dale Leonard, IIJudges2017
Hon. Jeffery Scott MalcomJudges2017
Hon. Ellen McElyeaJudges2017
Hon. Arch W. McGarityJudges2017
Hon. H. Arthur McLaneJudges2017
Hon. John E. Morse, Jr.Judges2017
Hon. G. Carey Nelson, IIIJudges2017
Hon. Henry M. NewkirkJudges2017
Hon. Bonnie Chessher OliverJudges2017
Hon. Carson Dane PerkinsJudges2017
Hon. A. Gregory PooleJudges2017
Hon. J. Richard Porter, IIIJudges2017
Hon. John Carswell PridgenJudges2017
Hon. William Travis SakrisonJudges2017
Hon. F. Larry SalmonJudges2017
Hon. J. Stephen SchusterJudges2017
Hon. Tilman Eugene Self, IIIJudges2017
Hon. John T. SimpsonJudges2017
Hon. William James Sizemore, Jr.Judges2017
Hon. R. Rucker SmithJudges2017
Hon. Lawton E. StephensJudges2017
Mr. Timothy Richard WalmsleyJudges2017
Mr. Kent Edward AltomLawyers2017
Ms. Mecca Shali AndersonLawyers2017
Mr. James H. Bisson, IIILawyers2017
Mr. James B. Blackburn, Jr.Lawyers2017
Mr. Ivy Neal CadleLawyers2017
Mr. Cale Howard ConleyLawyers2017
Mr. Charles Madden Cork, IIILawyers2017
Mr. Lance Dene CrawfordLawyers2017
Ms. Chloe Elodie DallaireLawyers2017
Ms. Rachel Young FieldsLawyers2017
Mr. Gary Stuart FreedLawyers2017
Mr. William C. GentryLawyers2017
Mr. Travis Carlisle HargroveLawyers2017
Mr. Edward P. HudsonLawyers2017
Mr. William J. HunterLawyers2017
Mr. Charles D. JonesLawyers2017
Mr. Halsey George Knapp, Jr.Lawyers2017
Ms. Anna Patricia MarcucciLawyers2017
Mr. Andrew H. MarshallLawyers2017
Mr. Brad Joseph McFallLawyers2017
Mr. Mathew G. NasrallahLawyers2017
Mr. Sam G. NicholsonLawyers2017
Ms. Ann-Margaret PerkinsLawyers2017
Mr. Will H. Pickett, Jr.Lawyers2017
Ms. Lisa R. ReevesLawyers2017
Mr. Finnis Kevin SalmonLawyers2017
Mr. Robert Harris Smalley, IIILawyers2017
Mr. John Elwin Stell, Jr.Lawyers2017
Mr. James Warren Tarlton, IVLawyers2017
Ms. Sandra Heath TaylorLawyers2017
Mr. James Charles ThorntonLawyers2017
Mr. Scott Reed TolbertLawyers2017
Mr. Thomas W. TuckerLawyers2017
Mr. Jeffrey S. WardLawyers2017
Ms. Margaret Gettle WashburnLawyers2017
Mr. Brian DeVoe RogersExecutive Committee Liaison2017
Ms. Cynthia Hinrichs ClantonAdvisor2017
Prof. Avarita L. HansonAdvisor2017
Ms. Sarah Evans LockwoodAdvisor2017
Hon. Keith Robert BlackwellSupreme Court of Georgia2017
Hon. Sara Lynn DoyleCourt of Appeals of Georgia2017
Hon. Horace Jerome Johnson, Jr.Council of Superior Court Judges2017
Hon. Richard A. SlabyCouncil of State Court Judges2017
Mr. Benjamin P. BrinsonCouncil of Juvenile Court Judges2017
Ms. Alice Wheatley PadgettCouncil of Probate Court Judges2017
Ms. Kristina Hammer BlumCouncil of Magistrate Court Judges2017
Hon. Gary E. JacksonCouncil of Municipal Court Judges2017
Ms. Christine Lynn ButcherStaff Liaison2017
Mr. Jeffrey Reese DavisStaff Liaison2017